Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 20-1569    Version: 1
Type: Agenda Item Status: Approved
File created: 11/16/2020 In control: Board of Supervisors
On agenda: 1/5/2021 Final action: 1/5/2021
Title: Clerk of the Board recommending the Board make the following Non-District specific appointments to various Boards, Commissions or Committees for the terms stated. Agricultural Commission Reappoint David Bolster, Fruit/Nut Representative, Term Expiration 01/01/2025. Reappoint Lloyd Walker, Other Agricultural Interests, Term Expiration 01/01/2025. Board of Appeals Reappoint Garry Gates, Engineer, Term Expiration 01/01/2024. Reappoint Jeffrey Habberman, Professional Category, Term Expiration 01/01/2024. Reappoint Dwayne Nystrom, Community Member at Large, Term Expiration 01/01/2024. Reappoint Steve Twist, Professional Category, Term Expiration 01/01/2024. Civil Service Commission Reappoint Jeffery Kerns, Member, Term Expiration 01/01/2025. Reappoint Judy Morris, Member, Term Expiration 01/01/2025. Reappoint Richard Ross, Member, Term Expiration 01/01/2025. Diamond Springs and El Dorado Community Advisory Committee Reappoint Carl Hillendahl, Member, Term Expiration 01/01/2025. Reappoin...
Related files: 21-0491, 21-1409
Title
Clerk of the Board recommending the Board make the following Non-District specific appointments to various Boards, Commissions or Committees for the terms stated.

Agricultural Commission
Reappoint David Bolster, Fruit/Nut Representative, Term Expiration 01/01/2025.
Reappoint Lloyd Walker, Other Agricultural Interests, Term Expiration 01/01/2025.

Board of Appeals
Reappoint Garry Gates, Engineer, Term Expiration 01/01/2024.
Reappoint Jeffrey Habberman, Professional Category, Term Expiration 01/01/2024.
Reappoint Dwayne Nystrom, Community Member at Large, Term Expiration 01/01/2024.
Reappoint Steve Twist, Professional Category, Term Expiration 01/01/2024.

Civil Service Commission
Reappoint Jeffery Kerns, Member, Term Expiration 01/01/2025.
Reappoint Judy Morris, Member, Term Expiration 01/01/2025.
Reappoint Richard Ross, Member, Term Expiration 01/01/2025.

Diamond Springs and El Dorado Community Advisory Committee
Reappoint Carl Hillendahl, Member, Term Expiration 01/01/2025.
Reappoint Larry Patterson, Member, Term Expiration 01/01/2025.

El Dorado County Child Abuse Prevention Council
Reappoint Kevin Brown, Community Representative, Term Expiration 06/30/2023.
Reappoint Kevin Monsma, Community Based Organization - Schools, Term Expiration 06/30/2023.
Reappoint Kristin I. Patterson, Parent Representative, Term Expiration 06/30/2023.
Reappoint Patrick M. Klein, Health and Mental Health Provider, Term Expiration 06/30/2023.

El Dorado Solid Waste Advisory Committee
Appoint Catherine Howells, Member, So. Tahoe Refuse, Term Expiration 01/01/2026.

Happy Homestead Cemetery District
Reappoint Willard H. Ellis, Member, Term Expiration 01/01/2025.
Reappoint Joe Tillson, Member, Term Expiration 01/01/2025.

Law Library Trustee
Reappoint Breann Moebius, BOS-Designee, Term Expiration 01/01/2022.

Rural Counties Environmental Services Joint Powers Authority
Reappoint Greg Stanton, Alternate Delegate-Solid Waste Authority, Term Expiration 01/01/2022.
Reappoint Mark Mo...

Click here for full text